Sync your Steam wishlist to track the lowest game prices instantly. No login required, just paste your Steam profile URL! ⚡ Try Wishlist Radar!
Sync your Steam wishlist to track the lowest game prices instantly. No login required! ⚡ Try Wishlist Radar! Close

Battle Ram on Steam - User reviews, Price & Information

Quick menu

Battle Ram - an experiment of scientists developed in a secret laboratory, a powerful creature against robots, who will win?

Battle Ram is a spectacle fighter, bullet hell and robots game developed and published by Runic Rise Games.
Released on January 05th 2023 is available on Windows and Linux in 29 languages: English, Russian, French, German, Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese, Korean, Polish, Japanese, Italian, Spanish - Spain, Arabic, Bulgarian, Portuguese - Brazil, Hungarian, Vietnamese, Greek, Danish, Spanish - Latin America, Dutch, Norwegian, Portuguese - Portugal, Romanian, Thai, Turkish, Ukrainian, Finnish, Czech and Swedish.

It has received 317 reviews of which 279 were positive and 38 were negative resulting in a rating of 8.1 out of 10. 😎

The game is currently priced at 29.99€ on Steam, but you can find it for 1.71€ on Eneba.


The Steam community has classified Battle Ram into these genres:

Media & Screenshots

Get an in-depth look at Battle Ram through various videos and screenshots.

System requirements

These are the minimum specifications needed to play the game. For the best experience, we recommend that you verify them.

Windows
  • OS *: Windows Xp, Vista, 7, 8/8.1, 10
  • Processor: 2.0 Ghz
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 128mb Video Memory, capable of Shader Model 2.0+
  • Storage: 100 MB available space
Linux
  • OS: Ubuntu 12.04 LTS
  • Processor: 2 Ghz
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 256 mb video memory, OpenGL 2
  • Storage: 15 MB available space

User reviews & Ratings

Explore reviews from Steam users sharing their experiences and what they love about the game.

5 hours played
June 2026
It was much harder than i thought, but i like it. I also dont understand why game doesnt warn you before deleting your save file. Good way to get a 100% game in a few hours
1 hours played
April 2026
Decent skill curve near end game. Only %5 of the player base has beaten the game. Great $1.50 purchase. Wouldnt pay more than $3 max for this game. Nice fun little bullet hell. 7/10 Only compliant is the delete progress button is way to easy to click by accident.
1 hours played
Jan. 2026
Cool arcade game about the battle sheep. I like this drawing and animation. game is pretty hard, be ready for it. I liked the game and recommented it but it has 2 downsides: poor menu (and settings) and sometimes bad control I bought it because it looked like a chill game to clear my head. But I'm about to blow my head with the m911 pistol Unusual arcade game about the battle of a ram and a bunch of robots. The main thing to remember is not to leave the circle; if you leave the circle, consider it lost. 마우스로 간단하게 양을 공략해서 적들을 없애버리는 게임 스토리 따위는 없고, 그냥 간단하게 마우스로 양을 이리저리 움직이면서 총알을 피하고 적을 잡으면 되는 일종의 탄막 비스무리한 게임. 도전과제도 그냥 대충 스테이지 깨버리면 다 깨지기 때문에 도전과제 난이도도 정말 쉬운 게임. 어떻게 보면 게임의 난이도가 어려울 수 있다고 보는데, 그건 그냥 조작감이 너무 시원찮아서 그렇다. 게임을 조작하는데 이게 조작감도 너무 이상하고, 때리고 나서의 반동도 이상하고 뭔가 많이 나사가 빠진 게임., 그리고 맘에 안들었던 점 하나 더. 컨트롤 하는 양은 그대로 약골인데 보스는 피통이 배로 늘어나니까 피로도가 장난이 아니었다. 도전과제 100% 클리어까지는 솔직히 1~2시간 많게는 3시간정도면 충분히 가능할 정도의 게임이지만 (본인은 카드 파밍도 하느라 다 꺠고 게임을 켜놔서 플탐이 6시간이 찍혔다.) 영 좋지않은 조작감이라 별로 추천하고 싶지 않은 게임. 이걸 정가 5600원을 줘야하다니.... 좀 말이 안되는 게임 같다. 궁금한 분들은 할인 엄청 쎄게 할 때 해보는 걸 추천하지만.. 개인적으로는 그냥 그 돈으로 간식 사먹거나 돈 보태는게 이득인 것 같다. 정가에 40분짜리 사신 분 있냐?
7 hours played
Jan. 2026
cute little fun and challenging game
13 hours played
Oct. 2025
The game takes some time to get used to, especially the hitboxes, and retries take forever once you die—you’ll die a lot. It can be frustrating, but aside from that, it’s a short and somewhat fun experience. Definitely not worth 30€, but if you pick it up on sale for a buck, it’s an okay time. Expect to rage a lot, but there’s still some enjoyment to be had.

Frequently Asked Questions

Battle Ram is currently priced at 29.99€ on Steam.

No, Battle Ram is currently not on sale. You can purchase it for 29.99€ on Steam.

Yes, Battle Ram received 279 positive votes out of a total of 317 achieving a rating of 8.13.
😎

Battle Ram was developed and published by Runic Rise Games.

Yes, Battle Ram is playable and fully supported on Windows.

No, Battle Ram is not playable on MacOS.

Yes, Battle Ram is playable and fully supported on Linux.

Battle Ram is a single-player game.

No, Battle Ram does not currently offer any DLC.

No, Battle Ram does not support mods via Steam Workshop.

No, Battle Ram does not support Steam Remote Play.

Yes, Battle Ram is enabled for Steam Family Sharing. This means you can share the game with authorized users from your Steam Library, allowing them to play it on their own accounts. For more details on how the feature works, you can read the original Steam Family Sharing announcement or visit the Steam Family Sharing user guide and FAQ page.

You can find solutions or submit a support ticket by visiting the Steam Support page for Battle Ram.

Data sources

The information presented on this page is sourced from reliable APIs to ensure accuracy and relevance. We utilize the Steam API to gather data on game details, including titles, descriptions, prices, and user reviews. This allows us to provide you with the most up-to-date information directly from the Steam platform.

Additionally, we incorporate data from the SteamSpy API, which offers insights into game sales and player statistics. This helps us present a comprehensive view of each game's popularity and performance within the gaming community.

Last Updates
Steam data 26 July 2026 01:30 UTC
SteamSpy data 26 July 2026 07:10 UTC
Steam price 28 July 2026 18:24 UTC
Steam reviews 26 July 2026 21:53 UTC

If you'd like to dive deeper into the details about Battle Ram, we invite you to check out a few dedicated websites that offer extensive information and insights. These platforms provide valuable data, analysis, and user-generated reports to enhance your understanding of the game and its performance.

  • SteamDB - A comprehensive database of everything on Steam about Battle Ram
  • SteamCharts - Analysis of Battle Ram concurrent players on Steam
  • ProtonDB - Crowdsourced reports on Linux and Steam Deck Battle Ram compatibility
Battle Ram
Rating
8.1
279
38
Game modes
Features
Online players
1
Developer
Runic Rise Games
Publisher
Runic Rise Games
Release 05 Jan 2023
Platforms
Clicking and buying through these links helps us earn a commission to maintain our services.